Skip to Main Content
AIM NORTH Logo
 

Staff Directory

Leadership/Central Office
Lorraine Hocker: Executive Director, ext 2030
Ofelia Navarro: Deputy Director, ext 2500
Khadija Darr: Chief Financial Officer, ext 2010
Aaron Broeski: Procurement Project Manager, ext 1800
Lefran Elgezdi: Director of HR, ext 2210
Derek Eovaldi: Property Disposition Coordinator

Jennifer Ferguson: Director of HVC Ops, ext 1205
Heidi Semenek: Director of FSS, ext 2260
Zach Stone: Director of FSS, ext 2680


Support/Central Office
Valerie Rogers: Executive Secretary, ext 2630
Lashawn Jones: Receptionist, ext 2300
Valeria Figueroa: Operations Analyst, ext 2490

Accounting/Central Office
CFO: Khadija Darr, ext 2010
Jackie Petritis: Accounting Specialist, ext 2600
Jesse Kwidd: Accounting Specialist, ext 2701
Mimi Soto: Purchasing & Billing Specialist, ext 1442

HCV/HQS
Director: Jennifer Ferguson, ext 1205
Gerald Cole: HCV Program Supervisor, ext 1203
Demond Anderson: Manager of HQS, ext 2530
Justin Chrispell: HQS Specialist, ext 2440
Jean Headley: HQS Specialist, ext 1208
Matt Ivantic: HQS Specialist, ext 2470
James Jensen: HQS Specialist, ext 2510
Solomon Jones: HQS Specialist, ext 2580

HCV Interim/QC Review
Eileen Rich: Cert Specialist, ext 1206

HCV Team 1: (Beach Park, Russell, Wadsworth, Waukegan, Winthrop Harbor, Zion)
Elena Albarran:(A-I) Cert Specialist, ext 2570
Laura Vazquez:(J-S) Cert Specialist, ext 2610

Renee Grider: (T-Z) Lead Cert Specialist, ext 1204
Angela Zavala: HCV Support, ext 2670

HCV Team 2: (Antioch, Fox Lake, Hainesville, Ingleside, Lake Villa, Lindenhurst, Long Lake, Park City, Round Lake(s), Spring Grove)
Juana Mondragon:(A-K) Cert Specialist, ext 2050
Angela Izquierdo:(L-Z) Cert Specialist, ext 2091
Catherine Coyne: HCV Support, ext 1200

HCV Team 3: (Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Deerfield, Gages Lake, Grayslake, Gurnee, Highland Park, Highwood, Island Lake, Lakemoor, Lake Bluff, Lake Forest, Lake Zurich, Libertyville, Mettawa, Mundelein, Prairie View, Third Lake, Vernon Hills, Volo, Wauconda, Wildwood)

Robert Woodson:(A-K) Cert Specialist, ext 2050
Paula White:(L-Z) Cert Specialist, ext 2550
Laquitta Fayne: HCV Support, ext 2460

Special Programs: 

Katy Holter: (PBV) Cert Specialist, ext 2560

HCV/PBV Intake/Waiting List: 

Daisy Rodriguez: Cert Specialist, ext 2240

Portability: 

Tema Navarro: Spec Prgms/Portability Specialist, ext 2700

Collections:
Julie Otto: Income Verification Specialist, ext 2310

Family Self Sufficiency/ FUP:
Director: Heidi Semenek, ext 2260
Joe Maiello: Supportive Housing Mgr, ext 2230
Yanitza Montemayor:(A-G) FSS Specialist, ext 2160
Felipe Cortez:(H-O) FSS Specialist, ext 2020

Jelena Milunovic:(P-Z) FSS Specialist, ext 2520
Twyla Gordon:(FUP) Cert Specialist, ext 2700

Housing Counseling:

Deputy Director: Ofelia Navarro, ext. 2500
Liz Werning: HUD Certified Housing Counselor, ext 2060
Kevin Barraza, Junior Housing Counselor, ext 2040
Sarah Rubelo, Junior Housing Counselor, ext 2400
Natalie Arizmendi (temp), Emergency Assistance Specialist, ext 2402
Alexandra Roman (temp), Emergency Assistance Specialist, ext 2401

Public Housing:

AMP 2 (Hawley Manor, Shiloh Towers, Warren Manor)
Rich Jeswani: Property Manager, ext 1442  
Alecia Boddie: Residential Social Services, ext 1422

AMP 3 (Beach Haven Tower, John Kuester Manor, Millview/Orchard Manor)
Lisa Spong: Property Manager, ext 1901
Cara Steffens: Assistant PM, ext 1700
Danita Ward: Residential Services Coordinator, ext 1500

AMP 4 & 5 (Scattered Sites) 
Brian Snook: Senior Property Manager, ext 1701